Thursday, November 12, 2009

Remebering me

If I were to die befor the next day,

If people asked about me, what would you say?

Would you say that I cared and I made your hearts merry?

Or did my lips serve you poison, like a verbal apothecary?

Did I comfort your heart and wipe away your tears?

Did I cause pain that would scar you for years?

Was I the best of Brothers, whom my heart I would share?

Or did I shun you and treat you as if you were never there?

Your opinion of me I would not hear,

For inside my casket I'll have no use of my ears

But the one thing I hope that you'll say about me,

Is that an image of Christ, through me, you could see.


Hey everyone I'm finally back after a long while! Decided to write a poem for you all since I haven't written anything in awhile. Still working on a romance story that has a bit of my life in it! Just wait a bit longer and I'll have it finished up for your eyes to witness. Please stay tuned, God Bless

Sunday, November 1, 2009

Working on a story for you!

Yea I'm trying to cook up a story but I can't seem to get my thoughts together! Writers Block probably isn't the case, it's more of a imagination build up that causes me to loses concentration. But yeah this is just a message to let you know that I'm still alive. The picture shown has no meaning what so ever just to let you know haha. That's about it at the moment, hope you stay tuned!Peace and God bless.

my friend Kourtney:

Monday, October 12, 2009

The Perils of Artist Block

My mind is all fuzzy, my thoughts are all locked,

This is what the doctor calls, Writer Block.


Yep, haven't been here for awhile sorry about that. Guess I haven't been inspired enough to write something new :-/ I'll get around to it though... eventually haha.

Tuesday, September 15, 2009

My Land of Peace

Oh how I long so much to be, in the lands that put my mind at ease,

The lands that seem so far away, but when I'm there, there I'll stay

Where I'm no longer concerned about my wants and needs, my mind can finally be at peace,

To here I travel every day of the week, the place I go to when ever I sleep.


Hey everyone! Here's another entry for you all to read :) sorry I didn't post when I said I would, I simply had to much studying to do (UGH!). But yea, story of my life right? You can expect another entry sometime this week, hoping for Friday but Sunday @ the latest :). Don't forget to tell others about me, hope you visit again soon for my next entry, Peace.


Saturday, September 12, 2009

My Flyer of awesomness!

Hey everyone! This is not a story I'm afraid, one will be up tomorrow though so don't worry you'll get your story lol. Anyways I just wanted to drop you a notice saying that I'm working on a flyer that can be printed from the internet so you can show your friends (or something like that). That, of course, is not it's original purpose but hey, why not. Anyways I'm hard at work at another story so keep checking in okay? Also don't forget to tell others about my blog site. Thank you, Peace.

Monday, August 31, 2009

The Take down

It's like I really wanna fly but they've clipped my wings,

Then they sealed my mouth, so I cannot sing

Placed me under the Atlantic so I could not breathe

And then sowed my eyelids so I could not see

But I'll never throw in the towel stop fighting you see,

cause I won't let them stop me from reaching my destiny
Hey everyone its me again, just putting up another little poem for you all. Read it whenever you need to be encouraged and such okay? Remeber, God has a plan for you and I and he'll never allow you to be defeated by your enemies :)

Sunday, August 30, 2009

Hello again

Hello everyone once again, it's me Camron. Haven't posted anything in awhile and I blame summer lol. I'm trying to spend my last days of Summer the best ways I can so I haven't been focused on writing srry :D. But don't worry I will continue later on this week (And hopefully get to tell more people about my site lol) So I will be putting up more story's and poems up soon so stay tuned and tell others about my site. Thank you, God bless.

Sunday, August 16, 2009

~The Death of a Friendship~

How can a friendship fall apart so easy,
Like a house made of twigs when the wind gets breezy
The death of a friendship that seemed to stand so tall,
Kind of makes you wonder if they were a friend at all
Now instead of words of friendship all they give is cold stares
Pierces the heart, like a bullet in mid-air
The one who you thought really cared
Only to see that they treat you as if your not there
Feels like you can't breathe, like your lungs are smothered by smoke
The fights in the fire get so hot that you just might choke
Its sad like a butterfly that knows not how to fly,
Or a boy watching a puppy die...that's you and I
Hey everyone it's me Camron. Didn't mean to depress you with this sad poem, I assure you my other writings will not all be like this :). I'm going to be writing alot of different genre's including Romance, Comedy, Adventure, Drama, and of course Sad stories such as this one. Anyways I hope you stick around on my page, I'll be updating whenever.
Also if you have time check out my friend NeNe's Blog: She's an amazing photographer and her writings are simply fantastic. Please check her out kay? Also If you have a twitter you can follow me: . Peace!

Saturday, August 15, 2009

Welcome to Camron's view

Hello everyone and thank you for visiting my blog site "Camron's View". On this site I will be doing some story telling which I will usually (meaning if I feel like it lol) post a picture with. My stories don't always involve real people or real events but sometimes they might have to do with a particular experience I've had. Thank you again for viewing my page, hope you stick around :)